Endorsements 2024

We are proud to endorse the following candidates as we support candidates that make our students, teachers and parents a priority. When you support teachers-students thrive! Endorsed candidates completed a questionnaire and our group had input on the endorsements. Some candidates are recommended over their opponents, but we did not receive a survey from them. See our social media for more details.

STATE SCHOOL BOARD

DISTRICT 3 (MULTI-COUNTY: Northern Davis/Southern Weber): Brent Strate

DISTRICT 6 (MULTI-COUNTY: Parts of Salt Lake and Summit County): Carol Lear

DISTRICT 7 (Parts of Salt Lake County): John Arthur AND Molly Hart

DISTRICT 9 (Parts of Salt Lake County): Amanda Bollinger

DISTRICT 10 (MULTI_COUNTY: Parts of Salt Lake, Utah and Tooele County): Deborah Gatrell

DISTRICT 13 (Parts of Utah County): Randy Booth

DISTRICT 15 (Washington, Garfield, Kane, Piute, San Juan, Washington, and Wayne Counties and a portion of Iron County): Kristan Norton

UTAH HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

MULTI-COUNTY

Box Elder and Cache Counties

Utah House District 1:

Rich, Morgan and Summit Counties

Utah House District 4: Kris Campbell

Box Elder and Weber County

Utah House District 6:

Morgan and Weber County

Utah House District 8:

Davis, Morgan and Weber County

Utah House District 11:

Davis and Weber County

Utah House District 12:

Salt Lake and Summit County

Utah House District 23:

Juab, Millard and Tooele Counties

Utah House District 29: Ron Draper

Daggett, Duchesne, Morgan, Rich, Summit Counties

Utah House District 53:

Summit and Wasatch County

Utah House District 59:

Juab, Sanpete and Utah Counties

Utah House District 66:

Carbon, Duchesne and Emery Counties

Utah House District 67:

Daggett, Uintah, Duchesne and Summit Counties

Utah House District 68:

Emery, Garfield, Grand, Kane, San Juan and Wayne Counties

Utah House District 69:

Beaver, Iron, Piute and Sevier Counties

Utah House District 70:

UTAH SENATE

MULTI-COUNTY

Cache and Rich Counties

Utah Senate District 2:

Morgan, Summit and Weber Counties

Utah Senate District 3:

Davis and Weber Counties

Utah Senate District 4:

Davis and Salt Lake Counties

Utah Senate District 8:

Utah and Wasatch Counties

Utah Senate District 22:

Utah and Wasatch Counties

Utah Senate District 24:

Carbon, Emery, Grand, San Juan, Wasatch, parts of Garfield, Kane, Utah and Wayne

Utah Senate District 26:

Sanpete, Sevier, portions of Garfield, Juab, Kane, Millard, Piute, Utah, Washington and Wayne

Utah Senate District 27:

CACHE COUNTY

Utah House District 2: Mike Monson

Utah House District 3:

Utah House District 5:

DAVIS COUNTY

Utah Senate District 4:

Utah Senate District 8:

Utah House District 12:

Utah House District 13:

Utah House District 14:

Utah House District 15:

Utah House District 16: Daniela Harding

Utah House District 17:

Utah House District 18:

Utah House District 19: Ray Ward

Utah House District 20:

Utah State Senate District 7 (some of Morgan County):

Davis School Board District 1: Alisa Allred Mercer

Davis School Board District 2:

Davis School Board District 4:

Davis School Board District 5:

IRON COUNTY

Utah State House District 71: Steve Merrill

MORGAN COUNTY

SALT LAKE COUNTY

U.S. Congressional District 2: Celeste Maloy

STATE SENATE

Utah State Senate District 10: Luz Escamilla

Utah State Senate District 12: Karen Kwan

Utah State Senate District 15: Kathleen Riebe

Utah State Senate District 16: Wayne Harper

Utah State Senate District 17: Pamela Bloom

STATE HOUSE

Utah State House District 21: Sandra Hollins

Utah State House District 22: Jeff Howell & Hoang Nguyen

Utah State House District 24: Joel Briscoe & Ramon Barthelemy

Utah State House District 25: Angela Romero

Utah State House District 26:

Utah State House District 27: Dawn Stevenson

Utah State House District 30:

Utah State House District 31: Verona Mauga

Utah State House District 32:

Utah State House District 33:

Utah State House District 34: Carol Spackman Moss

Utah State House District 35:

Utah State House District 36:

Utah State House District 37: Ashlee Matthews

Utah State House District 38:

Utah State House District 39: Lisa Dean

Utah State House District 40:

Utah State House District 41:

Utah State House District 42: Chad Westover

Utah State House District 43:

Utah State House District 44: Greg Green

Utah State House District 45: Sara Cimmers

Utah State House District 46:

Utah State House District 47:

Utah State House District 48: Stephen Middleton

Utah State House District 49: Sgt. Sam Winkler

Canyons School Board District 1: Jackson Lewis

Canyons School Board District 3: Barbara Gentry

Granite School District 2: Kevin Korous

Jordan School Board District 5: Mitchell Atencio

Salt Lake School Board Precinct 1: Bryce Williams

Salt Lake School Board Precinct 7: Richard Whitney

SUMMIT COUNTY

Park City School Board District 4

TOOELE COUNTY

Utah State House District 28:

UTAH COUNTY

UTAH SENATE

Utah Senate District 25: Mike McKell

UTAH HOUSE

Utah State House District 50:

Utah State House District 51:

Utah State House District 52:

Utah State House District 53:

Utah State House District 54:

Utah State House District 55:

Utah State House District 56:

Utah State House District 57: Alan Keele

Utah State House District 58: David Shallenberger

Utah State House District 60:

Utah State House District 61: Travis Hoban

Utah State House District 62:

Utah State House District 63: Mark Youngquist

Utah State House District 64:

Utah State House District 65:

Alpine School District 5: Tracy McMillan

Nebo School Board District 7

Provo School Board District 5: Teri McCabe

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Utah Senate District 29:

Utah State House District 72:

Utah State House District 73:

Utah State House District 74:

Utah State House District 75:

WEBER COUNTY

Utah State House District 7:

Utah State House District 9: Angela Choberka

Utah State House District 10 Rosemary Lesser, MD